Rodriguez v. Chelsea Investment Southern California Housing Collaborative et al, Danielle R Sullivan vs. Cheelsea Investment Co. (Sage too), REBECCA AGUILAR VS LLJ STRATFORD SUNSET, LLC, Ydigoras v Conam Asset Management Corporation, Sandstone Owners Association vs Davlyn Investments Inc. Plaintiff contended that this calculation was consistent with the plain language of MCL 600.6013(8), which allows interest on a money judgment and provides: Except as otherwise provided in subsections (5) and (7) and subject to subsection (13), for complaints filed on or after January 1, 1987, interest on a money judgment recovered in a civil action is calculated at 6-month intervals from the date of filing the complaint at a rate of interest equal to 1% plus the average interest rate paid at auctions of 5-year United States treasury notes during the 6 months immediately preceding July 1 and January 1, as certified by the state treasurer, and compounded annually, according to this section. Midway Rising proposes building the most of everything; the most market-rate housing - 2,000 units, the most affordable housing units with 2,000 low-income units and 250-middle income units; the largest sports arena - up to 16,500 capacity arena, the most parkland, and open space -20.6-acres, and